Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Tailored Teeth website, www.tailoredteeth.com.au.

Tailored Teeth is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Tailored Teeth is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Tailored Teeth customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Tailored Teeth takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to: browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Tailored Teeth reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Tailored Teeth reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Tailored Teeth welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Tuesday to Saturday.

Call: +61 (2) 8069 7945

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy
Tailored Teeth
Level 1
GM Tower
Shop 17, 11-15 Deane Street
Burwood
NSW, 2134

E-mail: info@tailoredteeth.com.au

 

TAILORED TEETH REVIEWS

"Dr Rick has a great chair side manner and made my treatment much more comfortable!"

whitecoat.com.au
02/12/2017.

"A true professional who is noticibly passionate in his work and in turn his patients. Dr Iskander changed my life with veneers and his meticulousness shows in my results. Could not reccomend more highly"

whitecoat.com.au
02/12/2017.

"I could not be more pleased with the experience that I had with Dr Rick Iskandar. Previous experiences at the dentist have lacked any education and attention to detail, however Dr Rick really took the time to ensure that I was comfortable and that I was fully aware of what was happening throughout the whole appointment. Along with his attentiveness, Dr Rick really has mastered his craft and I could not be more pleased with the Porcelain Veneers that he has done for me. I would highly recommended anyone to go and see him!!"

whitecoat.com.au
02/12/2017.

"I believe Dr Rick to be a breath of fresh air to the dental profession. His promise of patient-centred care is at the crux of his treatment; a quality that is imperative in providing superior health care. I was made aware of exactly what ALL my treatment options were, and after a short consultation, was able to make a decision that has left me with a smile I am proud to show off. Thank you Dr Rick!!"

whitecoat.com.au
02/12/2017.

"By far the best dentist I have ever been to.He is unlike any dentist I've been to before, He's friendly, polite, patient and very knowledgeable. Dr Rick walked me through various treatment options explaining the benefits of each option before asking me how I'd like to proceed. I would highly recommend him to all my friends and family."

whitecoat.com.au
02/12/2017.

"Dr Iskandar is great. I'd recommend him to everyone. never had a better dentist!"

whitecoat.com.au
11/10/2016.

"For the first time in my life, I look forward to going to the dentist. Dr Rick makes the visits enjoyable with his friendly and fun nature. My teeth are the healthiest they have ever been and I'm no longer paying for treatments or procedures that I don't need to and which aren't right for me or my teeth. Dr Rick is honest, fair, professional and reassuring. I can't recommend him enough."

whitecoat.com.au
27/09/2016.

"Pleasant, engaging and caring."

whitecoat.com.au
16/03/2016.

"Very accomodating and gentle. Will recommend to anyone!"

whitecoat.com.au
19/01/2016.

"Amazing! So professional, knowledgable and patient. He actually makes me look forward to my next visit! Who says that?!"

whitecoat.com.au
14/09/2015.

"SMILING IS THE NEW BLACK .. 😬 I can't thank Dr Rick & his team enough for my amazing porcelain veneers. You truly made my vision come to life. Those of you thinking of composite or porcelain veneers the team at Tailored Teeth are your go to !"

Suzy, Instagram
12/10/2017.
Tailored-Teeth-Dental-and-Cosmetics-payment-options
Tailored-Teeth-Dental-and-Cosmetics-supported-Health-Funds
Tailored-Teeth-Dental-and-Cosmetics-supported-Health-Funds-copy

Ready to find out more?

Contact us to book a consultation.